ICONO GREX

CONFERENCES

STAGE 1. CONFERENCE ROOM. (CONFERENCE PASS REQUIRED)
CONFERENCES 2 FEBRUARY
Arturo_Baroncelli
ARTURO BARONCELLI | BUSINESS MANAGER DEVELOPMENT, COMAU

INDUSTRIAL ROBOTICS 10:00 – 10:40
“Cooperative robots applications:  Comau’s new distinctive approach”

Read more
scerri_paul
PAUL SCERRI | CO-FOUNDER & PRESIDENT, PLATYPUS LLC

SERVICE ROBOTICS 10:50 – 11:30
“Robots for Low-Cost Water Data Collection”

Read more
Jonathan Evans
JONATHAN EVANS | PRESIDENT, GLOBAL UTM ASSOCIATION

UAVs 11:40 – 12:20
“Business impact of Unmanned Aircraft Systems Traffic Management”

Read more
dave
DAVE SWAN | CTO- THARSUS GROUP

SERVICE ROBOTICS  12:30 – 13:10
“Service Robot Productization: How to create collaborative networks to avoid everyone wasting energy solving the same problems”

Read more
Rich Walker
RICH WALKER | MANAGING DIRECTOR, SHADOW ROBOT COMPANY

INTELLIGENT GRASPING TOOL 15:15 – 15:55
“Next generation dexterous grasping and manipulation for future service robots”

Read more
bruno Siciliano
BRUNO SICILIANO | PROFESSOR , UNIVERSITY NAPLES FEDERIC II

INDUSTRIAL ROBOTICS 16:05 / 16:45
“Industrial robotics in Europe– Status quo, ongoing challenges and future prospects”

Read more
ROBO-STOX-Richard-Lightbound1-e1449826782974-600x6001
RICHARD LIGHTBOUND | CEO IN ROBO GLOBAL

BUSINESS FORUM 17:00 – 18:30
“Investment in Robotics”

Read more
karem
KAREN KHARMANDARIAN | SENIOR INVESTMENT MANAGER IN PICTET

BUSINESS FORUM 17:00 – 18:30
“Investment in Robotics”

Read more
cohen
JONATHAN COHEN | CIO IN ROBOCAP

BUSINESS FORUM 17:00 – 18:30
“Investment in Robotics”

Read more
CONFERENCES 3 FEBRUARY
SETHU VIJAYAKUMAR
SETHU VIJAYAKUMAR | DIRECTOR, EDINBURGH CENTRE FOR ROBOTICS

ROBOTIC TRENDS 10:00 – 10:40
“Shared Autonomy for Interactive Robotics: The Robots are Ready, Are you?”

Read more
Sanfeliu
ALBERTO SANFELIU | MAIN RESEARCHER , UPC

I+D 10:50 – 11:30
“The Project ECHORD++”

Read more
Jens Kober
JENS KOBER | PROFESSOR, UNIVERSITY TU DELFT

I+D 11:40 – 12:20
“Motor Skill Learning in Robotics”

Read more
lucas
LUCAS KRAUEL | PEDIATRIC SURGICAL ONCOLOGY, HOSP. SANT JOAN DE DÉU

3D PRINTING & SURGERY  12:30 – 13:10
“Use of 3D Prototypes for Complex Surgical Oncologic Cases”

Read more
Clemens Muller - HOCOMA
CLEMENS MÜLLER | HEAD OF CLINICAL EDUCATION, HOCOMA

FUNDACIÓN ONCE 15:15 – 15:55
“Rehabilitation tomorrow – the role of advanced technologies”

Read more
Shingo shimoda3
SHINGO SHIMODA | UNIT LEADER, RIKEN Brain Science Institute

REHABILITATION ROBOTICS 16:05 – 16:55
“Exoskeleton robot control to detect the wearer’s motion intentions”

Read more
Juan C.Moreno
JUAN C.MORENO | RAMON Y CAJAL RESEARCHER, INSTITUTO CAJAL

REHABILITATION ROBOTICS 16:05 – 16:55
“The European Project BIOMOT”

Read more
Yoshihiro Yasunaga - CYBERDINE
YOSHIHIRO YASUNAGA | GENERAL MANAGER OF SALES & MARKETING, CYBERDYNE INC. & MANAGING DIRECTOR OITA ROBOCARECENTER INC. USCPA, USCMA

REHABILITATION ROBOTICS 17:00 – 17:15
“Robotic treatment device. What is Robot suit HAL & HAL FIT Tourism”

Read more